2018 Candidates

Here is our candidate team for the 2018 election, updated on August 12th 2018.
We will announce new candidates soon so follow us!
Don't know which riding you vote in? This table can help you

 


Abitibi-Est - Maxym Perron-Tellier
Acadie - Jocelyn Chouinard
Argenteuil - Sherwin Edwards
Arthabaska - Lisette Gaudreault
Beauce-Sud - Milan Jovanovic
Beauharnois - Yannick Campeau
Bellechasse - Dominique Messner
Berthier - Sébastien Bélisle
Bertrand - Kathy Laframboise
Blainville - Éric W. Poirier
Borduas - André Lecompte
Bourassa-Sauvé - Michel Boissonneault
Champlain - Pierre-Benoît Fortin
Charlesbourg - Valérie Tremblay
Chauveau - Adrien Pouliot
Chomedey - Nick Keramarios
Chutes-de-la-Chaudière - Philippe Gaboury
Côte-du-Sud - Marc Roussin
D'Arcy-McGee - Yaniv Loran
Deux-Montagnes - Delia Fodor
Drummond-Bois-Francs - François Picard
Dubuc - François Pelletier
Duplessis - Alexandre Leblanc
Gouin - Samuel Racine
Granby - Pierre Belanger
Groulx - Vincent Aubé
Hochelaga-Maisonneuve - Mathieu Beaudoin
Hull - Jean-Philippe Chaussé
Iberville - Serge Benoit
Jacques-Cartier - Louis-Charles Fortier
Jean-Lesage - Anne De Blois
Jeanne-Mance-Viger - Sylvain Dallaire
Johnson - Jean-François Vignola
Joliette - Philippe Laplante
L'Assomption - Charles-Étienne Raynault
La Peltrie - Julie Plamondon
La Pinière - Anwar El Youbi
La Prairie - Patrick Chamberland
LaFontaine - Caleb Lavoie
Labelle - Francis Brosseau
Lac-Saint-Jean - Michael Grecoff
Laporte - Linda Therrien
Laurier-Dorion - Mohammad Yousuf
Laviolette-Saint-Maurice - Ugo Hamel
Les Plaines - Mathieu Laliberté
Lotbinière-Frontenac - Réjean Labbé
Louis-Hébert - Natalie Bjerke
Lévis - Michel Walters
Marquette - Olivia Boye
Matane-Matapédia - Paul Vignola
Mille-Îles - David Mirabella
Mont-Royal-Outremont - Yanky Pollak
Montmorency - Daniel Beaulieu
Nicolet-Bécancour - Jessie Mc Nicoll
Notre-Dame-de-Grâce - David Girard
Portneuf - Guy Morin
Prévost - Malcolm Mulcahy
Repentigny - Pierre Lacombe
Rivière-du-Loup-Témiscouata - Martin Perron
Rousseau - Richard Evanko
Rouyn-Noranda-Témiscamingue - Guillaume Lanouette
Saint-François - Marcel Collette
Saint-Henri-Sainte-Anne - Caroline Orchard
Saint-Jean - Philippe Perreault
Saint-Jérôme - Normand Michaud
Sainte-Rose - Benoit Blanchard
Sanguinet - Nikolai Grigoriev
Sherbrooke - Pierre Brousseau
Soulanges - Felice (Phil) Trombino
Trois-Rivières - Daniel Hénault
Vanier-Les Rivières - Alain Fortin
Vaudreuil - Ryan Roberson
Westmount-Saint-Louis - Mikey Colangelo Lauzon